Scholarship Foundation

SCC Home » Administration » Scholarship Foundation » Scholarships

The Memorial and Special Endowments Scholarships

  • Academic Senate Distinguished Scholar Award
  • ASSC Academic Scholarship
  • ASSC Leadership Scholarship
  • Chloe Beavers Tribute (Cosmetology)
  • Dr. Marge Blaha Memorial (Re-entry, female, transfer major)
  • California Teachers Association Scholarship (Education, interest in teaching)
  • Richard and Billie Chabolla Award (Business or Music)
  • Jean Chapman Scholarship (Science )
  • Amy L. Chun Scholarship (Science, Math, Technology)
  • Naomi "Chris" Christensen Memorial (Music)
  • Joe Clevenger Tribute Scholarship (Business Administration)
  • James "Jim" Cooper Memorial (Business)
  • George and Nancy Daugavietis Scholarship
  • John and Carol DeKloe Biotechnology Scholarship
  • Ray O. Duey Memorial (Registered Nursing)
  • Eddie Edwards Memorial (Re-entry)
  • Fairfield-Suisun Twilight Rotary Club (Business or related major)
  • Jane H. Ford Memorial (English)
  • Robert D. Ford Memorial (Science)
  • David Froehlich Scholarship in Music
  • Nick Gentile Memorial (Business)
  • Gilbert Memorial (Re-entry, history)
  • Rachel Goodwin Memorial
  • Chuck Gray Memorial (Photography)
  • Harry Gray Memorial (History or Political Science)
  • Phillip Moses Gray Memorial (Re-entry, male, Human Services)
  • Dr. Carolyn Anne Green Memorial (Registered Nursing)
  • Richard E. Green Award for Individual Perseverence
  • Peggy Gross Memorial (Wildlife interests, Audubon Society)
  • Bob Hamilton Memorial (Science)
  • Ralph Hanson Memorial (Language Arts)
  • Buelah Hawkins Memorial (Re-entry, female, essay required)
  • James “Doc” Hollister Memorial
  • Hosley Family Scholarship (Academic Excellence/Transfer)
  • Margaret Lee Jenkins Memorial (Cosmetology)
  • Math and Science Instructors’ Scholarship
  • Carmen Camille Cook Johnson Memorial (Re-entry, ECE, Social Science, Education)
  • Kirkorian Family Memorial (Education)
  • Phuong Le Memorial Scholarship for Nursing
  • Clyde Low Scholarship (History, Library Science)
  • Materials Science Scholarship
  • William Michaels Memorial (History or Vocational Education)
  • Jim Mills Scholarship (Biotechnology)
  • Martin Mini Memorial
  • Diana Muir Memorial (Re-entry, English)
  • Napa/Solano Psychological Association (Psychology, Counseling)
  • Mary C. and Henry A. Ornellas Memorial (Fashion Design, Music, or Cinematography)
  • Dr. Delphine Palm Memorial (Biological Science or Medical Field)
  • Robert (Bob) Pokorny Memorial (Education)
  • Henry Power Memorial (Aeronautics)
  • Dr. Sally Ralph Memorial (Psychology/Counseling)
  • Clarence Rose Memorial (Computer Science, Math, Engineering)
  • Steve Ryder Memorial (Nature Appreciation)
  • SCC Cosmetology Scholarship
  • Art and Myrna Satterlie Scholarship (Math, Engineering, Science)
  • Bob Scott Mathematics Scholarship
  • Don Seigel Journalism/English Scholarship (Journalism major or Tempest staff member)
  • Sierra Club Scholarship, Solano Group (Environmental Concerns)
  • Charlene Snow Memorial Scholarship (Re-entry Woman)
  • Solano District Scout House Scholarship (Eagle Scout)
  • Alvin E. and Jeanne E Soliday Scholarship (Environmental Science)
  • Dennis Stevens Memorial
  • Taylor Memorial (Re-entry)
  • Dr. Jane M. Thompson Memorial (Business or Computer Science)
  • Mac Tilley Memorial (Electronics)
  • Malcolm Henry Tipp Memorial Scholarship (Business, Computer Science)
  • Charlotte Waggy Memorial
  • Lawrence "Jack" Wheeler Memorial (Counseling)
  • Willis Jepson Chapter, California Native Plant Society (Native Plant Biology, Biology, Horticulture)
  • Bill and Jean Wilson Memorial (Leadership/Service, Athletics)
  • Morgan "Porky" Wood Memorial (Athletics)